Alpha Epsilon Pi - Santa Cruz
Sigma Zeta

Pledge Classes

It all began in 2002.

2002

Alpha Pledge Class (Fall 2002): Gilad Hoffman, Justin Henderson, Sam Levy


2003

Beta Pledge Class (Winter 2003): Daniel Lifschitz, Greg Ferenstein, Nick Cohen-Meyer

Gamma Pledge Class (Spring 2003): Phil Coburn

Delta Pledge Class (Fall 2003): Adam Hirsch, Adam Shapiro, Alex Gastman, Andrew Hurwitz, Aviv Levy, Cody Davis, Dan Roseman


2004

Epsilon Pledge Class (Winter 2004): Adam Antflict, Adam Chazan, Alex Mishkin, Mike Onufer, Scott Nossen

Zeta Pledge Class (Fall 2004): Aaron Glass, Brian Bluestein, David Miller, Eli Reynolds, Jared Gorely, Justin Gorely, Justin Heineman, Matt Cohen-Meyer, Sam Hiller, Scott Spiegler


2005

Eta Pledge Class (Spring 2005): Alex Stauss, Aryeh Breakstone, Craig Kabert, Natan Ovadia, Peter Revelle, Spencer Drotman

Theta Pledge Class (Fall 2005): David Buennagel, Elan Samuel, Jay Calleton, Matt Runnels, Mike Plotkin, Richard O'Donnell


2006

Iota Pledge Class (Spring 2006): Chris Plaia, David Gottesman, Erick Azarkman

Kappa Pledge Class (Fall 2006): Alex Wolf, Alon Chanukov, Dan Kingsbook, Dante Sandoval, Evan Gologorsky, Nate Shutman


Lambda Pledge Class (Spring 2007): Dan Englander, Jake Kramarz, Scott Sawyer

Mu Pledge Class (Fall 2007): Cory Orlansky, David Burns, David Jonas, Jake Holtz, Michael Ruvinsky

2007


2008

Nu Pledge Class (Spring 2008): Aaron Selya, Adam Lease, Alex Feldman, Alex Wolff, Anothony Suschil, Darin Fryklund, Quinn Schreiner

Xi Pledge Class (Fall 2008): Aaron Lurie, Gabriel Antaeus Bolinsky Edelsohn, Jack Wolfe, Jared Drechsler, Joel Zika, Sean Shearer, Sina Khalilmanesh


2009

Omicron Pledge Class (Spring 2009): Andrew Komar, Brendan Woodruff, Taylor Ryan, Woodrow Goldin

Pi Pledge Class (Fall 2009): Daniel Stein, Dylan Massela, Ilya Rotenstein, Isaac Katten, Morgan O’Reilly, Zach Shick


2010

Rho Pledge Class (Winter 2010): David Silver

Sigma Pledge Class (Spring 2010): Mark Rad, Zach Simon

Tau Pledge Class (Fall 2010): Aaron Arkin, Alex Naftali, Ben Neigher, Ethan Bennett, Greg Cohen, Josh Fellerman, Micheal Shayfaer, Omer Levy, Seth Eisenberg


2011

Upsilon Pledge Class (Spring 2011): Adel Al-Hindi, Daniel Glatman, Jon Villanueva, Mickey Abrams, Sam Frank

Phi Pledge Class (Fall 2011): Alan Grinberg, Anthony Khaletsky, Ben Rosen, Daniel Calick, Eliad Becker, Ethan Pinsker, Stas Fridland, Stephen Goldberg, Tony Milgram


2012

Chi Pledge Class (Spring 2012): Ben Berman, Dan Meierkort, David Kramer, Gabriel Yanovsky, Jacob Rheingold, Jake Cohen, Matt Holland, Samer Elayyan

Psi Pledge Class (Fall 2012): Anthony Reavill, Brendan Short, Daniel Fleissig, Daniel Kipnes, Edmond Yaghoubian, Jesse Barush, Lior Givol, Mike Margulis, Oliver Standring, Tim Mertogul


2013

Omega Pledge Class (Spring 2013): Calvin John, Dar Shavit, David Wheeler, Ethan Vadai, Josh Gordon, Logan Nigh, Michael Lowe, Peter Prudhomme, Scott Rad

Alpha Deuteron Pledge Class (Fall 2013): Adam Brager, Adam Fischer, Adam Lieber, Aleksandr Kagan, Daniel Chase Bernstein, Jordan Burnside, Roy Petito, Sam Meyers, Wendell Alejandro Scott


2014

Alpha Beta Pledge Class (Spring 2014): Eric Kofman, Henry Crute, Ian Sven Sugar, Jake Kermish-Wells, Michael Salem, Michael Yosef, Nir Avrahamov, Reuben Raff, Ryan Cohen

Alpha Gamma Pledge Class (Fall 2014): Alex Freedman, Ari Goldstein, Erik Lau, Eyal Shaolian, Jason Rosenthal, Jeremy Kahan, John Furth, Jordan Curtis, Joseph Lorant, Kevin Weiner, Roy Shadmon, Stanley Traub


2015

Alpha Delta Pledge Class (Spring 2015): Connor Cable, David Caplin, Dean Rabinowitz, Elan Okonsky, Jason Mann, Jonathan Hazon, Kyle Mohan, Nathan Conant-Wulff, Thomas Boser, William DeBois

Alpha Epsilon Pledge Class (Fall 2015): Alon Pekurovsky, Gabriel Alon, Jeremy Ring, John King, Joshua Gellerman, Keith Walcott, Max Schooley, Michael Botfeld, Nathan Molayem, Noah Kipnes, Raphael Bono, Roger Berman, Ryan Halaszi, Samuel Mandel, Talmor Kliman


2016

Alpha Zeta Pledge Class (Spring 2016): Adam Rahmanan, Alexander Epstein-Shafir, Andrew Szkolnik, Conor Glantz, Daniel Claude Carmichael IV, Ian Feekes, Johnny Chavez

Alpha Eta Pledge Class (Fall 2016): Andy Buck, Aron Lucas, Harland Duman, Hector Jimenez, Ian Mackey, Jackson Torchon, Jon Sutter, Jonah Goodman, Joshua Bernstein, Joshua Plattus, Joshua Rauchwerger, Mark Hiserodt, Max Wechsler-Azen, Owen Chan, Rowen Banton, Rudy Bisenieks, Sam Rosloff, Sebastian Garcia, Tamir Vardi, Zach Sonnenschein